Los Angeles Organization of Ultimate Teams

Co-ed Rosters

Players in bold are captains.
Players in italics have been replaced or will be replaced by the tournament.
Players with asterisks are the replacements.

Colby College WHITE Mules
Duke BLUE Devils
Lake FOREST College Foresters
Minnesota GOLDen Gophers
.
MEN:
Brandon Malmberg
Cedar Connor
Colin Whitman
Eugene “Huge” Rice
Ivan Seto
Julius Schaffer
Luke “Hasselhoff” Mitchell
Matthew “Tigger” Chadwick
Neil Fromer
Tim Eby-McKenzie
WOMEN:
Crissy Vega
Devery “Devo” Mitchell
Ellie “Lance” Beier
Erin Dean
Jennifer King
*Molly Klein-McDowell
Molly Leung
Monika “Mo” Petroczy
Shelby Wiedrich
Stephanie Mandell
*Taylor Karp
.
MEN:
Andy Dunn
Benjamin Potash
David Reed
Doug McLaughlin
James Renfroe
Mark Wasiljew
Matthew “Goat” Colchamiro
Mike Chang
Nick Schaafsma
Steve “Foca” McDonnell
Travis Prow
WOMEN:
Andrea “Artemis” Infeld
Andrea Rosas
Ann “Siri” Lee
Carrie “Bubbles” Williams
Eden “Banshee” Antos
KarenĀ  “Kchu” Chu
*Lauren “Llama” Silverman
Maggie Griffin

Tracy Rho
.
MEN:
Alex “The X Factor” Carey
*Chad Woodard
Charlie Capron
Chuck Aramaki
Chuck LaForte
Dominic Smith
*Eric “Bird” Patterson
Jason Scheil
Jim Klimek
Matthias Peterson-Brandt
Shaun Murphy
Zachary Smith
WOMEN:
Ali Hisserich
Christi Benz
Eileen Wang
Felicia “Licious” Yang
Lauralee Jarvis
Molly Ferguson
Sarah Anderson
Sarah Woodard
.
MEN:
Adam Lane
Andrew Goh
*August Schwartz
Christopher “Snatch” Ludwig
Christopher Park-Thomas
John Baber
Johnny Lam
Lucas Wiesendanger
Paul Toste
Scott Mahr
Tim Teitsworth
WOMEN:
Emily Haranin
Gabrielle Sjoberg
Grace Ollerenshaw
Jaime Kalenik
Jeni Kwok
*Jenna Roberts
Joy Park-Thomas
Julie Groth
Nahall “Sham-Wow” Esteghamat
Mount Union College PURPLE Raiders
NAVY Midshipmen
ROSEmont College Ramblers St. John’s RED Storm
.
MEN:
BJ “Hemi” Swanner
Brian Holmes
Brian King
Corey Sanford
James Lumsden
Jeffrey Marvan
Kevin “b-saus” Balas
Sam “Sambo” Vest
Seth Rosenzweig
Tony Ho
WOMEN:
Alli Rosenzweig
Hannah Crichton
Kate Ashton
Lisa Ma
Mariana “MER” Rodrigues
Meghan “Rho” Kemp-Gee
Morgan Poppe
Sydney Friedman
.
MEN:
Brendan Miller
Brendan Marshall-Rashid
Joseph Wilson
Kevin DeCoux
Mark Catren Jr.
Michael Schwartz
Orin Moore
Robin Sargan
Sean Weingold
Seth Gillum
WOMEN:
Katy Stanton
Lissa Farrington
Megan Rohrssen
Noriko Yamaguchi
Sara Kurtz
Sat Avtar “Peso” Khalsa
Stefanie Kramer
Tracy Hawkins
.
MEN:
Allan “Sloth” Zhang
*Andrew Doan
Andrew “Ginger” Tomlin
Andy Etters
Brad Weyers
Devin Miller
Erick Cifuentes
Jonny Gleason
Nils Turner
Russell “Spike” Gaskamp
Steven Boortz
WOMEN:
Christy Cheung
Francesca Brumm
*Ivana “Peeves” Monson
Jessica Hawthorne
*Kaily Smitson
Megan Sweas
Nayeli Saldana
Rachel Cohn
Sarah “Criqet” Bullock
Susanna Turner

.
MEN:
Andy Bandit
Charles “Stone” Agnello
Dennis Lu
John Houston
Jon Johnstone
Mark Baker
Olun Riley
Simon “Avatar” Evans
Taylor Sutton
Tommy Dickie
WOMEN:
Cambria Logan
Erin Childs
Jordan Balagot
Katherine Poulin-Kerstien
Samantha “Woz” Pitman
Sarah “Snootch” Neusch
Stacey Koff
Taylor “Calypso” Cook
Stanford CARDINAL
Syracuse ORANGE Tulane GREEN Wave UNC Wilmington SEAhawks
.
MEN:
Bryan “Oddjob” Williams
Clifton Manahan
Danny Le
Gabe Ferguson
*Jan “Yosh” Smogorzewski
*Joel Uejio
Manuel Lopez Cano
Reginald James
Scott “Calzone” Crawford
Stephen Thies
Steve Loh
Steven “Zodiac” Brooks
WOMEN:
Beverly Barnum
Caitlin “Sunny” Spinelli-Moore
Dawn “Gator” Asher
Erika Stolle
Joanna Whitney
Kori “Storm” Smith
Lorena Saeciles
*Samantha Zyck
Stephanie Hicks
.
MEN:
Brad “Chilidoc” Rosen
Carl Edwards
Chris Godley
Douglas Duquette
Jim Comeau
John “JV” Vorhaus
John “Lurch” Wendell
Josh Wiensch
Sam Breslin
Wesley “Hotpants” Kerr
WOMEN:
Connie Wang
Erica “Cuda” Christianson
Kalle Tompros
Lauren “Butters” Christianson
Qiao Li
Sara Hubbard
Sherry Jung
Tammy Edwards
.
MEN:
Aaron Baum
Adam Subhas
Chris Walthers
Chris Wilson
Felix Landerer
Greg “Cubby” Preston
Jeremi Kentz
Justin Wagner
Michael Matthys
Soonil Nagarkar
WOMEN:
Brittany “Agave” Cabriales
Helen “Sparta” Yuan
Katie Radavich
Lily “Biscuit” Mihalik
Sophie Hines
Tammy Johnson
Tiffanie Gallo
Wendy Copeland
.
MEN:
Allen “Waluigi” Wang
Dan “Dot” Oettinger
Daniel “Admiral Boom” O’Brien
*Dave Knight
Evan Landstrom
Michael Endreola
Michael Margala
Mike “Luigi” Schlesinger
Miles “Torrent” Silverman
Paul Fleiner
Sean McCullough
WOMEN:
Amy “Hoover” Lee
Angela Aie
Fei Zang
Grace “Rida” Aleman
Linda “Skipper” Venema
Megan “Bacon” Prazenica
Michelle “Juneau” Lissner
Renee Hanemann
University of Chicago MAROONs
University of Maine BLACK Bears
.
MEN:
Abe Jacobs
Andrew Bochenko
Aner Moss
Drew Huigens
Jake Janzen
Johnnie Lieske
Keith Gibson
Patrick Holmes
Rowen Chan
Sam Messe
WOMEN:
Caroline “C-Note” Hugar
Connie “Dory” Chan
Emma Frankel
Jasmine “Jazzy” Lim
Leah “DK” Dolan-Kelley
Lexy “Scrappy” Roy
Lisa Kanner
Michelle “Sheba” Chee
.
MEN:
Ari Lucas
Ben Parrell
Brian Luper
*Dave Patton
David Canter
Dylan Patton
*Henry Funk
James Mainland
Jordan “Fawkes” Gatti
Lance McNicoll
Mike Dow
Ryan Flegal
WOMEN:
Alanna Bernstein
Debi Patton
Lily “Testes” Dai
Liz Hisserich
Melissa Reynolds
Remy Schor
Stephanie “Rigby” Pritchard
Talya Oberfield

Leave Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.