Los Angeles Organization of Ultimate Teams

Co-ed Rosters

Players in bold are captains.
Players in italics have been replaced or will be replaced by the tournament.
Players with asterisks are the replacements.

BLACK BOAR GOLD ROOM GREEN STREET TAVERN HOUSE OF BLUES
MEN:
Andy Dunn
Jake Janzen
Johnny Lam
Jonathan Fallik
Judson Garwood
Michael Andrada
Oliver Cook
Russell “Spike” Gaskamp”
Sam Messe
Tim Armstrong
WOMEN:
Donnya Ajdari
Jeni Kwok
Kelly Young
Leah “DK” Dolan-Kelley
Lily “Biscuit” Mihalik
Maggie Griffin
Sherry Jung
Sonja “Bonee” Roden
Stephanie “Rigby” Pritchard
MEN:
Andrew Helseth
Brandon Severson
Carl Edwards
Dan “Dot” Oettinger
David Levy
Dylan Smith
Kelvin “Kelso” Kuo
Michael Spear
*Nate Warden
Ryan Smith
Sam “Sideburns” Vest
WOMEN:
Brianna “Breezy” Lear
Claire “Magma” Bazley
Fei Zang
Julia “Kumbha” Johnson
Kathryn “Zazu” Fowler
Lian “Yeti” Lash-Rosenberg
Lili “Fleur” Gu
Madison Berger
Tammy Edwards
MEN:
Adam Subhas
Andrew “Bobo” Bochenko
Colin Whitman
Joe “Cannon” Forbes
John Kidde
Leland Waters
Luke DiPietro
Noam Shanker
Sam Clarke
Sam Wie
*Stephane Carlisle
WOMEN:
Adrienne White
Alyssa “A-Bell” Bell
Caroline “C-Note” Hugar
Ellie “Hams” DiPietro
Evangeline “Nibble” Ang
Jasmine “Jazzy” Lim
Meg Hofner
Nicky “Cirque” Mansfield
Sophie Hines
MEN:
Andrew “Spaz” Grangaard
Dennis Lu
Donny Chen
Jackson “Action” Kroopf
James Lumsden
Josh Wiensch
Lucas Wiesendanger
Michael Schwartz
Robin Sargan
Thomas Rezzo
WOMEN:
*Chelsea Baldemor
Connie “Venom” Giang
Iman “Nova” Hussain
Jaime Kalenik
*Janet Jin
Jennifer “Swiper” de la Torre
Lauralee “LJ” Jarvis
Meghan “Rho” Kemp-Gee
Morgan “Pope” Poppe
Qiao Li
Rebecca Canote
THE MINT THE ORCHID PEARL’S LIQUOR BAR RAINBOW BAR & GRILL
MEN:
Ben “Mantis” Bellis
Gary Molano
Jake Rifkin
James Renfroe
Juan “JP” Ocampo
Keith “Penguin” Mayoral
Lance Larson
Patrick Vandenberg
Sam Sleeper
Wesley “Hotpants” Kerr
WOMEN:
Caitlin “Ruggs” Rugg
Connie Wang
Jessica “Ringo” Cariaga
Linda “Skipper” Venema
Lisa “Siren” Wu
Nikita Corbliss
Sarah “Topaz” Jo
Sarah “Krem” Kremen
Yuchen “Theta” Jin
MEN:
Daniel Kwok
Dennis “Duck” Clement
Ethan Lacoe
Jay “Rafiki” Patel
Jon Johnstone
Michael Margala
Mitchell “Blitzkrieg” Steiner
*Peter “Fish” Zhou
Randy Sanchez
Tim Eby-McKenzie
Tony “Ke$ha” Likovich
WOMEN:
Annie Matthews
Courtney Foster
Eden “Banshee” Antos
*Erica Christianson
Hannah Wilk
Joanna Whitney
Katherine Poulin-Kerstein
Katie Heyer
Samantha “Woz” Pitman
Trisha Roberson
MEN:
Alex Chung
Andy Ross
*Ben Potash
Cedar Connor
Chris Park-Thomas
Dan “Car Crash” Gamache
Dan Smeltzer
Keith Hackbarth
Matthias Peterson-Brandt
Seth Gillum
Tim Tietsworth
WOMEN:
*Danielle “Skittle” Lee
Hye Sun “Bison” Yun
Jolene Smeltzer
Joy Park-Thomas
Julie Groth
Leah “Willow” Dorman
Leora “LEO” Nimmer
Megan Sweas
Shannon “Shuebox” Shue
Tiffany Kuang
MEN:
Charlie Capron
Chuck Aramaki
Cliff Manahan
Devin Miller
Erick Cifuentes
Matt Mihm
Peter Zhang
Shaun Murphy
Tim Leavitt
Zack Smith
WOMEN:
*Amy Halvorsen
*Alexa “Cortez” Cohen
Amanda Halligan
Becca “Diggs” Delshad
Christi Betz
Felicia “Licious” Yang
Helen “Sparta” Yuan
Liz Hisserich
Mariana “MER” Rodrigues
Sarah Woodard
Stephanie Hicks
RANCH SALOON
IN ORANGE COUNTY
RED LION TAVERN
SILVERLAKE LOUNGE
WOOD & VINE
MEN:
Bryce Collins
Damon “Method Man” Alexander
Dan Perahya
Daniel “Peaches” Walton

David Logan
Jeff Landesman
Kevin Bruce
Max Nudelman
Michael Cotter
Sean Maloney
*Tyler Grant
WOMEN:
Courtney Clark
Jordan Balagot
Katelyn Barrett
Katherine Landesman
*Katie “Boots” Swinnerton
Laura Wheeler
Mary Logan
Megan “Bacon” Prazenica
Nicole Domay
Remy Schor 
MEN:
Aaron “AG” Gross
Alex “Slapchop” Yeh
Chris Walthers
*Dominic Scarfe
Eric “Tiger” Boorstin
James Mainland
Lu Wang
Perry “Yogi” Leventhal
Scott Lensing
Steve “Foca” McDonnell
Steven Boortz
WOMEN:
Connie “Dory” Chan
Karen “kchu” Chu
Kelley Carey-Jones
*Lauren “Butters” Christianson
Leah Zhang
Lily “Testies” Dai
Natalie “Natty” Farnham
*Rachel Chang
Sarah “Snootch” Neusch
Sat Avtar “Peso” Khalsa
Stacey Koff
MEN:
Alex “x-factor” Carey
Branden “Fuego” Karleen
David Reed
Dennis Valansi
*Don Macatangay
Drew Huigens
Dylan Patton
Eric Benedict
Jason “Beargrips” Dobruck
Jeremiah “Chau” Trimper
Joel Uejio
*Thomas “Tom Tom” Lin
WOMEN:

Andrea “Drea” Rosas
Debi Patton
Eileen Wang
Gabe Sjoberg
Lexy “Scrappy” Roy
Maggie Jackson
Maria “Paparazzi” Kazantsev
Naye Saldana
Tracy Rho
MEN:
Brandon Malmberg
Brendan Miller
*Chris Perkel
Corey Sanford
D.J. “Short Bus” Johnson
Jim Comeau
Kevin Wehe
*Matt Bunsen
Matthew Beer
Nils Turner
Orin Moore

*Stephen Thies
Ulises “U.S” Castellanos
WOMEN:
*Ali “Q” Webster
Britt “neuf” Neufer
Carrie “Bubbles” Williams
Crissy Vega
Daniella Bernstein
Erin “EJo” Jo Harris
*Jane Carlen
Kalle Tompros
*Kayla Kantola
Leah Glowacki
Melissa “Athena” Lynn
Samantha “Broccoli” Zyck 

3 comments
Leave a comment »

  1. Trade made in Co-ed. Due to scheduling concerns, Dan Perahya is traded from Wood & Vine to Ranch Saloon in Orange County for Matthew Beer.

  2. I can’t handle the suspense….Will the Rainbow Bar & Grill team have jerseys that are actually multi-colored and rainbow-like???

  3. Due to a carpooling issue, Sam Wie is traded from Wood & Vine to Green Street Tavern in exchange for Nils Turner.

Leave Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.