Los Angeles Organization of Ultimate Teams

Rosters

Players in bold are captains.
Players in italics have been replaced or will be replaced by the tournament.
Players with asterisks are the replacements.

Charcoal – ODD JOB Carolina Blue – COPYCAT Black – DARTH SIDIOUS
WOMEN:
Alison “Buster” Yoho
Laura Shultz
Meg Hofner
Megan Mullally
Sam Kelley
Theresa “Word” Edwards

MEN:
Andrew Schwartz
Andy “Other” Leinbach
Austin Ambrose
Benjamin Mathes
*Brett “Clanny” McClanahan
Brian Johnston
Chris “Toph” Eggers
Cliff Manahan
John Mercer
Ken “Dolla Billz” Billington
Kevin Parsons
Kyle Stewart
Leland Waters
Robin Sargan
Tyler Kotovsky

WOMEN:
*Drea Rosas
Emie George
Janet Jin
Lauren “P-Lo” Rosebrugh
Lily “Testies” Dai
Lily “Thud” Lin
Lily “Biscuit” Mihalik
Sarah “Snootch” Neusch

MEN:
Aaron Baum
Ben Potash
Chris “Los” Walthers
Chuck LaForte
Danny Le
Eli Fox-Epstein
Eric Kirkham
Jake Janzen
Lance Larson
Nils Turner
Noah Tomaszewski
Sam Breslin
Tim Armstrong

WOMEN:
Alison Regan
Amy “Hoover” Lee
Enway Melo
Jess Altamira
Jessica Creamer
*Keziah “Swayze” Choi
Lauren “Elmo” Eng

MEN:
Brandon Malmberg
Don Macatangay
Ed “Biclops” Melo
Eric “Tiger” Boorstin
Leo Balestri
*Lincoln Scott
Mark Baker
Matt “Matty Ice” Erstling
Mel Wang
Mike “Peebs” Peebler
Nicholas Gunnett
Nick Schaafsma
Stephen Thies
Tony Ho
Zach Sternberger

Gold – PROFESSOR ZOOM Green – POISON IVY Hot Pink – PINKY
WOMEN:
Christi Betz
Karen “Kchu” Chu
Lauren “Butters” Christianson
Lexy “Scrappy” Roy
Maggie Griffin
Mary Carlson

MEN:
Andy Dunn
Colin Whitman
Conor “Jeeves” Belfield
Drew “D-Con” Conley
Drew Huigens
Eok Ngo
Jeffrey Marvan
Jim Comeau
Keith “Penguin” Mayoral
Lucas Wiesendanger
*Marcus Gallagher-Jones
Mark Graham
*Matthew “Goat” Colchamiro
Michael Cotter
*Sid Naik
Tim Eby-McKenzie
Zamin Aziz

WOMEN:
*Carly Lochala
Chelsea Farmer
Jenny Norris
Joy Park-Thomas
Megan Sweas
Meghan Ruff
Sarah Woodard

MEN:
Andrew Bustle
Bryan DeVore
Bryce Edwards
Chris Park-Thomas
Chuck Aramaki
*Chuck Bender
Daryl Yee
Dennis Lu
James “JB” Bourne
*Jan “Yosh” Smogorzewski
*James Erdmann
Jason “Beargrips” Dobruck
*Joel Soltman
Paul Kempler
Peishi Cheng
Ryan Reynolds
Shaun Murphy
Tim Leavitt

WOMEN:
Joanna Whitney
Kathryn “Zazu” Fowler
*Laura Wall
Maggie “Vamp” Jackson
Melanie Harvey
Melissa “Athena” Lynn
*Noriko Yamaguchi
Tracy Rho

MEN:
*Adam Subhas
Andrew Avanian
*Bo Harvey
*Brendan Vogt
Brian Munroe
Cam Bickel
Chris “Snatch” Ludwig
Damon “Method Man” Alexander
Dan Perahya
Drew Edwards
Ed Wu
*Geoffrey “Looper” Iyer
Gideon Elson
Jack Briskie
James Renfroe
Jonathan “Guts” Jefferson
Nate Shoemaker-Trejo
Randy Sanchez

Maroon – TIME TRAPPER Royal Blue – CLARENCE BODDICKER Neon Orange – VECTOR
WOMEN:
Amy Halvosen
*Becklin “Ocho” Davis
*Danielle “Danger” Purdy
Danielle “Sparky” Tran
Leah Zhang
Linda “Skipper” Venema
Mary McGuire
*Remy Schor (Temp replacement)
Stephanie Hicks

MEN:
Blake Baxter
Blake “Gryphon” Ferguson
Brian “BK” King
Daniel Kwok
Darby Kirby
Dennis “Duck” Clement
Drew Kalicki
Joel Trager
Joel Uejio
Karl J Kaul
Nick Manos
Patrick Holmes
Phil Kamei
Sam “Sideburns” Vest

WOMEN:
Brigitte Rooney
Erika Ye
Felicia “Licious” Yang
Jeni Kwok
Jordan Balagot
Julia Forgie

MEN:
Alex Carey
Alex “Sober” Sobel
*Armand DuBose
Ben Graf
Brad “Brass Rod” Ross
Charlie Capron
Collin Rich
Eric Larson
Johnny Lam
Justin Marsh
Matthew Beer
Max “Fumble” Hattem
*Mike Roberts
Peter Zhang
Steve “Foca” McDonnell
Wilson Chang

WOMEN:
Alex Lundy
Becca Kestin
Carrie “Bubbles” Williams
Danielle Summers
Jean “Klepto” Frazier
*Jessica “Ringo” Cariaga
Valentina “Dime” Valdez

MEN:
Alex Korb
Andrew “Spaz” Grangaard
Andrew Keith
Andrew Willig
Corey Sanford
Dan “Dot” Oettinger
Darren Whitwood
David Canter
Doug “Doug E Fresh” Jones
Fred Davison
Hill Balliet
Joseph Bobman
Julian Salazar
*Nate Warden
Sean Keith

Purple – COUNT VON COUNT Red – AZAZEL Navy Blue – ALPHA MIMIC
WOMEN:
*Bev Barnum
Jaime Kalenik
Lorena Saelices Gomez
Sarah Kibler
Sherry Jung
Sonja Roden
Veronica “Avatar” Yee

MEN:
Benjamin “Dr. Chain” Aiga
Brendan Miller
Eric “Wild Card” Owens
Evan Julien
Evan “Eyore” Valdes
Jeff Landesman
Manuel “Marte” Lopez Cano
Matthew “Ghandi” Hivner
Mike “Luigi” Schlesinger
*Peter Van Pelt
Steve Loh
Taka Sasaki
Urian D’Silva
Victor Smith
Zachary Mason

WOMEN:
*Caitlin “Diesel” O’Bara
Dorothy “Tidal” Chung
Eden “Banshee” Antos
Julie Groth
Justine Jeroski
Nay Saldana
Ruth “Sabre” Engel

MEN:
Alex Lowe
Bas “daboss” van Schooten
Bert Esparza
Chris Weyers
David Reed
Garrett Yung
Jake Rifkin
Jonny Jollota
Jose “Pepito” Miro
Lloyd Cuzzo
Mike Zurer
Ryan Castro
Steve “Deeve” Jollota
Tim Teitsworth

WOMEN:
Caitlin “Yoshi” Shener
Catherine “Tonic” Paulson
*Connie “Dory” Chan
Gabe Sjoberg
*Kristin “Gemini” Monson
Lauralee “LJ” Rausch
Meghan “Rho” Kemp-Gee
Nahall Esteghamat

MEN:
Andrew Goh
Andrew “Ginger” Tomlin
Brian Kuhn
Brian “Chicago” Leung
Cody Johns
David “Dshu” Shu
Erick Cifuentes
Jairo “Highroll” Galdamez
James Lumsden
*Jason “The Claw” Lee
Johnnie Lieske
Junno Tseng
Marcus Johns
*Mike Dow
Nick Salessi
Sarang Mittal

Tropical Blue – CALVIN Silver – T-1000 Texas Orange – DARK PHOENIX
WOMEN:
*Breanna “Xenon” Dirkse
Ellen “Jade” Smith
Han “Heist” Chen
Josie “Judge” Ma
Samantha “Broccoli” Zyck
Taylor “Calypso” Cook
Vivian “Nox” Griffey

MEN:
Brad “Chilidoc” Rosen
*Chad Rahtz
Charles “Woodstock” Naurath
Cole Borgstadt
Eric “Orbit” Hirshfield-Yamanishi
Ethan Katz-Bassett
James “Kodomo” Chianglin
John Connelly
Matt Gerner
Matt Soule
Sean Dunn
Simon “Avatar” Evans
Steven “Zodiac” Brooks
Tait “JETstream” McLouth
Tyler Prime

WOMEN:
Alexa “Cortez” Cohen
Caroline “C*Note” Hugar
Ellie DiPietro
Paula “PJ” Jones
*Rachel “Karrot” Litz
Starline Hodge
Stephanie “Rigby” Pritchard

MEN:
Alex “Twister” Berdoff
Austin “A-10” Barkley
Brandon Severson
Colton Walter
Dave Schafer
Devin Miller
Doug McLaughlin
Harris Tucker
Jake Cohen
*Jesse “Hardy” Cohen
Jon Baghdadi
Kevin Yang
Russell “Spike” Gaskamp
Sundar Pandian
Zack Smith

WOMEN:
Alyssa “Woody” Woods
*Christie “Ripley” Yeh
Debi Patton
Evelyn Ku
Jen Buenaventura
Kate Ashton
Katelyn Barrett

MEN:
Alex Chin
Camden Sander
David Ku
Derek Engdahl
Dylan Patton
Ethan Lacoe
Jason Apolinario
John Houston
Juan “JP” Ocampo
Julian “JPat” Patton
Kenrick “KJ” Koo
Michael “Magic Mike” Lichterman
Spencer “Gspence” Wu
Ulises “US” Castellanos

White – DANZO SHIMURA
WOMEN:
Alana “Carbo” Archer
Alyssa “Tattoo” Perez
Alyssa “Sarabi” Worsham
Carissa Dorson
Maria “Paparazzi” Kazantsev
Samantha “Woz” Pitman

MEN:
Andy Bandit
Aner Moss
Cedar “C-Double” Connor
Dominic Scarfe
Frankie Rho
Greg “Cubby” Preston
Jason “Stretch” Grayeb
Jon Cotler
Keith Gibson
Kevin Thomas
Rodrigues Bailey
Scot Shinderman
Seth Gillum
Thomas “T-Tom” Lin