Los Angeles Organization of Ultimate Teams

Rosters

Players in bold are captains.
Players in italics have been replaced or will be replaced by the tournament.
Players with asterisks are the replacements.

APHRODITE – Red APOLLO – White ARES – Maroon ARTEMIS – Silver
WOMEN:
*Celine Charitat
Claire Bazley
Dorothy Chung
Erin Childs
Evie Godec
*Julia Wallace
Laura Schultz
*Maaike Wielenga
Meg Hofner
*Myisha Tarvin
Samantha Zyck

MEN:
Amador Lagunas
Brian Munroe
Christopher Walthers
Devin Miller
*Doug Curran
Eric Kirkham
*James Erdmann
Justin Marsh
Ken Billington
Kristopher Rollert
Nick Manos
PatrickĀ  Holmes
Paul Pinchuk
Scot Shinderman
Taylor Sutton

WOMEN:
Amy Halvorsen
Charlotte Zhu
Kathryn Fowler
*Lisa Caine
Megan Haddad
Ruth Engel
Samantha Kelley
Sherry Jung

MEN:
Andrew Kalicki
Brian Kuhn
Daniel Begazo
Daniel Hensel
Daniel Kwok
Dylan Greenleaf
Edouardo Honig
Eric Hirshfield-Yamanishi
Jacob Walsh
Joel Trager
Nathaniel Brockway
Tait McLouth
Xavier Charles

WOMEN:
Adair Johnson
Catherine Paulson
Daniela Jimenez
Jordan Balagot
Kristin Johns
Maggie Morrison
Melissa McNicoll

MEN:
Ben Zaretsky
Benjamin Aiga
Benjamin Mathes
*Charles Naurath
Cody Johns
*Cory Oskardmay
Dan Perahya
David Conlon
Johnnie Lieske
Lance McNicoll
Marcus Johns
Mark Baker
Michael Cotter
Taka Sasaki
*Travis Braun
Urian Dsilva

WOMEN:
Aimee Gerold
Eden Antos
Joanna Whitney
Lauralee Rausch
Lauren Eng
Melissa Kan
Veronica Yee

MEN:
Alex Chin
Brian Leung
Cedar Connor
Chris Ludwig
Craig Hargett
Eric Boorstin
Evan Baker
Felix Landerer
Greg Preston
Jairo Galdamez
*Konrad Antoniuk
Mark Graham
Thomas Lin
Tim Eby-McKenzie

ATHENA – Carolina CHRONOS – Royal DEMETER – Green DIONYSUS – Purple
WOMEN:
Alison Yoho
Caroline McKee
Elaine Krebs
Jeni Kwok
*Jennifer Richardson
Justine Weyers
Lauren Christianson
*Tahlia Hodes
Vivian Liu

MEN:
*Alex Julian
Brad Rosen
Chris Weyers
Douglas McLaughlin
Erick Cifuentes
James Chianglin
James Renfroe
*Jarrett Taylor
Jason Lee
Johnny Lam
Jonathan Bryan
Kevin Yang
Michael Zurer
Mike Schlesinger
Stephen Nachreiner

WOMEN:
Alyssa Perez
Claire Ropke
Hazel Hering
Leah Feuerman
Mia Tess
Samantha Decker
*Samantha Wool
Sherry Zhang

MEN:
Alex Korb
Colin Whitman
Daniel Oettinger
Dustin Register
Eric Siegel
Hunter Weinreb
Matthew Colchamiro
Mike Dow
Mitch Muller
Robin Sargan
Ryan Castro
Sam Nichols
Steve Wick

WOMEN:
Caroline Hugar
CJ Jost
Emily Haranin
Greta Becker
Pichya Nimit
Sheila Robles
Stephanie Pritchard

MEN:
Bradley Ross
Chuck LaForte
Ed Wu
Eric Brach
Jeremy Masterson
Jordan Gzesh
Kevin Lenaburg
*Lincoln Scott
Marcus Gallagher-Jones
Michael Russo
Paul Ramstad
Randy Sanchez
*Scott Bergen
Shashin Patel
Warren Wells

WOMEN:
Brigitte Rooney
Brooking Gatewood
Carrie Williams
Christi Betz
Mariana Rodrigues
Molly Schwartz
Tiffanie Gallo

MEN:
*Andrew Bustle
Bryce Edwards
Derek Engdahl
Evan Valdes
Gabe Haack
Jordan McCormack
Matthew Beer
Michael Schwartz
*Michael Wilson
Patrick Hart
Peter Zhang
Seth Gillum
Stephen Thies
Steve Jollota
Tyler Kotovsky

HADES – Black HEPHAESTUS – Texas HERA – Pink HERMES – Forest
WOMEN:
Annie Ngo
Hannah Coleman
Ivana Monson
Jess Altamira
Joy Park-Thomas
*Maria Kazantsev
Megan Timmerman
Nay Saldana

MEN:
Aaron Coleman
Andrew Schwager
Armand DeBose
Christopher Park-Thomas
Chuck Bender
Danny Le
David Reed
Derek Lay
Eok Ngo
Jason Jones
*Jerry Izu
Juan Ocampo
Michael Lichterman
Peter Zhou
*Zach Sternberger

WOMEN:
Alyssa Worsham
Breanna Dirkse
*Emily Ash
Jane Carlen
Jessica Cariaga
*Megan Sweas
Natalie Wilson
Sonja Roden
Victoria Benson

MEN:
Brendan Miller
Drew Conley
Dylan Smith
Evan Soskin
Grant Boyd
Jonathan Baghdadi
Manuel Lopez Cano
Nicholas Gunnett
Pierce Dhaese
Samuel Pawlitzki
Soren Zeliger
Steven Boortz
Taylor Thewes

WOMEN:
Andrea Rosas
*Annie Kean
Carissa Dorson
*Ellen Park
Mei Bruist
Nahall Esteghamat
Noam Rosenthal
Olivia Jenkins
*Sarah Neusch
Stephanie Hicks

MEN:
Andrew Goh
BJ Swanner
*Brandon Severson
Christopher Roman
Clint Wehling
Cory Livingston
Daniel Balentine
Garrett Yung
Isaac Takeuchi Wanlass
Joel Uejio
Johnson Thomasson
Leland Waters
Nathan Warden
Steve Loh
*Xavier Mignot

WOMEN:
*Alexa Cohen
Clarasophia Gust
Jean Frazier
Jolene Liu
Josie Ma
Julia Johnson
Rachel Chang
Vivian Shen

MEN:
Alex Sobel
Andrew Grangaard
Austin Barkley
Camden Bickel
*Corey Sanford
Darren Whitwood
*David Canter
Franklin Rho
*George Faour
Jack Briskie
James Bourne
*Joe Bobman
Justin Fang
Matt Burke
Matthew Fang
Max Aalto
Spencer Goldman

HESTIA – Orange POSEIDON – Navy URANUS – Yellow ZEUS – Gold
WOMEN:
Debi Patton
Enway Melo
*Eva Cooper
Eva Grenier
Gabrielle Sjoberg
Jaime Kalenik
Linda Venema
Liz Gupta-Harrison

MEN:
Benjamin Leventer
Carl Edwards
Dylan Patton
Ed Melo
Eric Benedict
Evan Julien
*Jason Wells
Jeremy Ziskind
Julius Schaffer
Kevin Parsons
Mike Peebler
Nick Schaafsma
Noah Tomaszewski
Tammas Wilner

WOMEN:
Abby Robinson
Belinda Pak
Felicia Yang
Julie Groth
Loriann Hom
Remy Schor
Sarah Woodard

MEN:
Aaron Baum
Alex Carey
Brian King
Chuck Aramaki
Duncan Brin
Jake Rifkin
Jason Dobruck
Jason Tsui
Jim Comeau
Russell Gaskamp
Sebastian Chen
Shaun Murphy
Tim Teitsworth

WOMEN:
*Arista Hennessey
*Bev Barnum
Erika Gigante
Erin Dean
Karen Chu
Kate Ashton
Maggie Griffin
Sylvia Zhang
Tracy Rho

MEN:
Aaron Gross
Adam Subhas
Andrew Schwartz
Andy Dunn
EthanĀ  Lacoe
Horace Hou
*John Houston
John Lazo
Kenrick Koo
*Oliver Cooper
Max Hattem
Mike Dykes
Ryan Barry
*Ryan Lebar
*Sean McDougall
Ulises Castellanos
William Gigante

WOMEN:
Amy Lee
Emie George
Erika Ye
Helena Wu
Jessica Creamer
Katie Moreno
*Kendra Davis
*Lauren Hill
Veda Vuligonda

MEN:
Caleb Shen
*Dennis Lu
Don Macatangay
Evan Yeh
Jeff Afryl
Jesse Liang
Jonathan Cotler
Lance Larson
Linus Kim
Lu Wang
Pat Dwyer
Somasundara Pandian
Stephen Lam
Toph Eggers